U.S. Gymnastics Hall of Fame – Inductees by Name

Inductee and Honored Guest List by Name A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name
Year

A (top)

Allen, Francis
1999
Allen, Ken 2008
Ammerman, Sue
2004
Aronson, Richard
1983
Ashmore, Jay
1993

B (top)

Bagiu, Mihai
2004
Bakos, Maria (D)
1990
Banner, Larry
1993
Barak, Ronald
1995
Bare, Frank
1984
Bartlett, Kenneth
Honored Guest
Bass, Raymond “Ben”**
1959
Beckner, John “Jack”
1976
Beckner, Richard (D)
1992
Beckstead, George
2002
Bedard, Irvin
1993
Bergman, Alfred (D)
1963
Berry, Glenn H. (D)
1988
Berube, Michelle
2004
Beyer, E.F. “Bud” (D)
1968
Bileck-Flat, Pamela
2006
Bissinger, John, Jr. (D)
1993
Bixler, Dallas (D)
1960
Bjerke, Harold “Harry” J.
2005
Bollinger, Rober (D)
2006
Bonniwell, Roberta Ranck (D)
1988
Bonsall, William
1983
Booth, Shenea 2009 (Team Induction)
Borden, Amanda
1998 (Team Induction)
Bordo, Louis John
1991
Brown, Margaret C. (D)
1976
Brown, Marshall (D)
1960
Browning, Dickie
2002
Buffa, Bill (D)
1988
Burch, Ed
2001

C (top)

Cahoy, Phil
2001
Canino, Anthony (D)
1978
Carr-Tunney, Ann
2001
Cazzell, Nard (D)
2002
Chace-May, Kim
1996
Chencinski, Linda
1989
Chow, Amy
1998
Coco, William “Bill” (D)
1978
Cohen, Steve
1991
Comaneci, Nadia
Honored Guest
Conner, Bart
1996
Corrigan-Ekas, Kathy
1992
Criley, Richard A.
1985
Crosby, John
1998
Cumiskey, Frank**
1959

D (top)

Daggett, Tim
1998
Darst, Delene
1985
D’Autorio, Vincent
1972
Davidson, Bonnie
2003
Davis, Arthur 2009 (Team Induction)
Davis, Jessica
2008
Davis, Kevin
2007
Denton, William (D)
1963
Dawes, Dominique
1998
Dimas, Trent
2002
Draghi, John
1994
Dunn, Hubert
1973
Dusserre-Farrell, Michelle
2006

E (top)

Edwards, Vannie
1986
Eklund, E.A. (D)
1963
Elste-Neumann, Meta**
1974
Endo, Frank
Honored Guest
Eyser, George
Honored Guest

F (top)

Candace Feinberg
2006
Fie-Klein, Jackie
1979
Fina, Paul (D)
1973
A. Bruce Frederick
1990
Frederick-Blanchette, Marcia
1995
Frey, Harold
1970
Fuchs-Brause, Doris
1982
Hanvey, Tom (D)
1981
Hardy, Jerry (D)
1989
Hartung, Jim
1997
Hatch, Annia Portuondo
2008
Haubold, Frank ** (D)
1959
Hayden, Dan
2004
Henderson, Pat Wilson 2009
Heger, Karl
2007
Heinemann, Gustav H. ** (D)
1959
Hennessy, Jeff
1992
Hennessy, Leigh
2007
Hennig, Edward (D)
1989
Hill, Kelli
2005
Hilliard, Wendy 2008
Hoffer, Daniel ** (D)
1959
Holder, Donald
1994
Holmes, Harold “Hal”
2003
Holzaepfel, Dick
1983
Howard, Jim
1999
Hradecky, Rudolf (D)
1994
Hug, Steve
1995
Hughes, Eric
1973
Humphrey, Terin Marie
2008

I (top)

J (top)

Jacki, Mike
2004
Jochim, Alfred ** (D)
1959
Johnke, Bruno
1970
Johnson, Scott
1999
Johnson, Brandy
2000
Johnson-Clark, Kathy
1994
Judd, Leslie J. **
1959

K (top)

Kanis, Franz “Frank” (D)
1993
Bela & Marta Coaching Team
2000
Keeney, Charles “Chuck” (D)
1975
Kern, Gus (D)
1960
Kern, Rene J. (D)
1960
Keswick, Scott
2003
Klaus, Bruno
1988
Korbut, Olga
Honored Guest
Kormann, Peter
1995
Kotys, Joseph
1978
Kremple, Paul (D)
1960
Krimmel, Paul
1994
Kriz, Frank **
1959
Kupets, Courtney
2008

L (top)

Lakes, Charles
2003
Lenz, Connie Carrucio (D)
1976
Lewis, George (D)
1975
Lienert, Walter
1974
Lober, Abe (D)
1963
Loken, Newt
1974
Lomady, Clara Schroth **
1974
Lovell-Moreno, Jenifer
2005
Lynch, Jair
2002
Lynn, Bob
1997

M (top)

Macready, John
2009
Mais, John (D)
1960
Maloney, Tom (D)
1971
Mang, Louis ** (D)
1959
Mar, Sabrina
2004
Marquette, Clayton R. “Bud” (D)
1977
Martin, Wendy Bruce 2010
Matthei, William (D)
1960
Mazeika, Kevin 2010
McCain, Stephen
2009
McClements, Dale
1984
McKee, Helm
1993
McNamara-Zeile, Julianne
1998
Meade, William
1974
Memmel, Chellsie
2008
Metheny-Mulvihill, Linda
1985
Meyer, Frederick ** (D)
1959
Mikus, James
1984
Miles, John
1993
Miller, Shannon
2003
Millman, Dan
1994
Mills, Phoebe
2000
Minicucci, Dominick
1999
Mitchell, Rusty
1985
Moceanu, Dominique
1996 (Team Induction)
Moore-Rice-Gnat, Joan
1994
Moore, Roy E.** (D)
1959
Mulvihill, Richard “Dick”
1984
Muzyczko, Ted
1980

N (top)

Nelson, Harry G. (D)
1964
Nicholson, Alexandra
2002
Nissen, George P.
1965
Null, Robert 2010

O (top)

Okino, Betty
2002
O’Quinn, Jr., Garland
1995
Orlofsky, Fred
1985
Oszy, Joseph (D)
1994

P (top)

Parilla, Jennifer 2010
Patterson, A. Carl (D)
1970
Patterson, A. Carly
2008
Perkins-Nightengale, Pearl
1989
Perry, Don
1989
Perry, L.R. (D)
1968
Phelps, Jayce
2003
Phillips, Chester (D)
1963

Phillips-Bannister, Kristie

2006
Picker, Adolph (D)
1960
Pieo, Roman (D)
1978
Pierce, Roxanne
1995
Piper, Ralph** (D)
1959
Pitt, Arthur**
1959
Pond, Charlie
1966
Postell, Ashley
2008
Prchal, Mildred (D)
1975
Preiss, Emil (D)
1964
Price, Ben** (D)
1959
Price, Hartley D’Oyley** (D)
1959

Q (top)

R (top)

Ransom, Stuart
2008
Retton-Kelley, Mary Lou
1997
Rigby-McCoy, Cathy
1988
Ringnald, Lance
2001
Robinson, Don
2000
Roethlisberger, Fred
1990
Roethlisberger, John
2005
Roetzheim, William “Bill”
1975
Rossi, Anthony “Tony”
1974
Rottman, Curtis (D)
1960
Rozanas, James (D)
1972
Russell, Ernestine
1986

S (top)

Sakamoto, Makoto
1986
Sanders, Mary
2009
Sasvary, Laszlo “Les”
1991
Schabacker, Dr. Joseph C.
2007
Schier, Karl
1982
Schifano-Sjursen, Helen **
1974
Schiget, Henry (D)
1974
Schlesinger, Dr. Thomas “Tom”
2006
Schmid-Shapiro, Andrea
2001
Schroeder, Henry (D)
1963
Schweyer, Audrey
2000
Schwikert, Tasha
2008
Scrobe, Edward
1980
Shanken, Courtney
1975
Shurlock, Art
1985
Simms, Charles
1989
Simmons, Brent
2008
Simons, Kip Alexander 2010
Simpson, Diane
2004
Smidl, Henry (D)
1960
Smith, Byron 2009
Soffe-Sylvester, Sue
2001
Sorenson, Bill
1978
Steeves, Frederick “Ted” (D)
1966
Steffan, Otto (D)
1994
Stout, Robert (D)
1976
Strauss, William
1989
Strauss, Donna
1989
Strug, Kerri
2002
Stumpf, Al & Sally
1985
Sundby, Glenn
1968
Svirsky, Alla
1997
Szypula, George
1970

T (top)

Talavera, Tracee
1998
Tanac-Schroeder, Joyce
1990
Thomas, Kurt
1990
Thor, Dave
1999
Tieber-Jamieson, Avis
2000
Todd, Jerry
1978
Tom, William “Bill”
1992
Tonry, Don
1980
Tracy, Mary Lee
2008
Treiber, Margit “Grete”
1988

Turoff, Frederick Robert  “Fred”

2009
Twining-Barone, Marian (D)
1975

U (top)

Umphrey, Chainey
2005
Unser, Bernard (D)
1977
Uram, Paul
1974

V (top)

Van Aalten, John
1970
Vavra, Charles (D)
1963
Vincent, William J.  “Bill”
Honored Guest
Vega, Armando
1979
Vdovets, Irina
2007
Vidmar, Peter
1997
Vise, Holly Diane
2008
Vogel, Herbert (D)
1974
Volze, Irwin W. (D)
1960

W (top)

Wachtel, Erna ** (D)
1974
Waller, Chris
2003
Walther, Marie
2008
Watanabe, Masayuki  “Mas”
2006
Weiss, Gregor “Greg”
1991
Welser, Lyle (D)
1964
Weston, Ryan 2009
Wettstone, Eugene
1963
Wheeler, George**
1959
Whelan, Dr. Gene “Jay”
2007
Wilderoter, Don
1992
Wills-Cline, Judy
1993
Zimring-Schneiderman, Valerie
2007
Witzig, Herman (D)
1960
Wolcott, Frank
1976
Wolfe, Rowland “Flip”**
1959
Wright, Jerry
Honored Guest

X (top)

Y (top)

Yeager, Pat (D)
1988
Yongue, Jimmy.
2009
Young, Wayne R.
2008
Younger, Maximillan** (D)
1959

Z (top)

Zabka, Norma
1996
Zitta, Fred (D)
1964
Zmeskal-Burdette, Kim
2001
Zwarg, Leopold F.** (D)
1996
Zwickel, Walter (D)
1977

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

code